Home of the Shining Stars

Parent/StudentVUE

The Parent/StudentVUE portal is a component of the LPS Student Information System that allows parents/guardians to:

  • Monitor grades and attendance
  • Get detailed assignment and course information
  • Select and print reports
  • Automatically receive notification when a grade falls below a selected level or when unexpected absences occur

Regular Schedule (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

PeriodTime
1st8:00—8:51 a.m.
2nd8:55—9:46 a.m.
3rd9:50—10:55 a.m.
4th (Lunch)10:59 a.m.—12:42 p.m.
6th12:46—1:51 p.m.
7th1:55—3:00 p.m.

PeriodTime
1st8:00—9:06 a.m.
2nd9:10—10:16 a.m.
3rd (Lunch)10:20 a.m.—12:01 p.m.
4th12:05—1:10 p.m.
6th1:14—2:05 p.m.
7th2:09—3:00 p.m.

PeriodTime
1st8:00—8:51 a.m.
2nd8:55—9:46 a.m.
3rd9:50—10:41 a.m.
4th10:45—11:36 a.m.
5th (Lunch)11:40 a.m.—1:10 p.m.
6th1:14—2:05 p.m.
7th2:09—3:00 p.m.

GroupLunchRecessTeachers
6th Grade A11:05—11:25 a.m.11:25—11:40 a.m.Beran, Brown, Glenn-Hash, E. Nelson, J. Nelson, Olberding, Ridder
6th Grade B10:50—11:10 a.m.11:10—11:25 a.m.Barada, Burkey, Cownie, Friesen, Oakland-Maxwell, Suiter
7th Grade 111:40 a.m.—12:00 p.m.12:00—12:15 p.m.Barry, Burmood, Habrock, Hansen, Magbitang, Marx, Tenney, Zillig
7th Grade 211:55 a.m.—12:15 p.m.12:15—12:30 p.m.Fessler, Jones, Kloefkorn, Kobza, Murphy, Spencer, Wallman
8th Grade 112:20—12:40 p.m.12:40—12:55 p.m.Armstrong, Bohaty, Fraser, Kazas, Knott, Kottas, D. Lockard, Noser, Patton
8th Grade 212:35—12:55 p.m.12:55—1:10 p.m.S. Brown, Davis, Henninger/Claridge, Holle, Kanara, Moore, Schuster, Summers

PLC Schedule (Tuesday)

PeriodTimeTime: Pod Meeting
1st8:00—8:38 a.m.8:00—8:38 a.m.
2nd8:42—9:20 a.m.8:42—9:20 a.m.
3rd9:24—10:11 a.m.9:24—10:05 a.m.
4th10:15—11:44 a.m.10:09—11:30 a.m.
6th11:48 a.m.—12:42 p.m.11:35 a.m.—12:16 p.m.
7th12:46—1:40 p.m.12:19—1:00 p.m.
Pod MeetingN/A1:00—1:40 p.m.

PeriodTime
1st8:00—8:52 a.m.
2nd8:56—9:48 a.m.
3rd9:52—11:20 a.m.
4th11:24 a.m.—12:20 p.m.
6th12:24—1:00 p.m.
7th1:04—1:40 p.m.

PeriodTime
1st8:00—8:38 a.m.
2nd8:42—9:20 a.m.
3rd9:24—10:03 a.m.
4th10:07—10:46 a.m.
5th (Lunch)10:50 a.m.—12:20 p.m.
6th12:24—1:00 p.m.
7th1:04—1:40 p.m.

GroupLunchRecessTeachers
6th Grade A10:15—10:35 a.m.10:20—10:35 a.m.Beran, Brown, Glenn-Hash, E. Nelson, J. Nelson, Olberding, Ridder
6th Grade B10:00—10:20 a.m.10:20—10:35 a.m.Barada, Burkey, Cownie, Friesen, Oakland-Maxwell, Suiter
7th Grade 110:50—11:10 a.m.11:10—11:25 a.m.Barry, Burmood, Habrock, Hansen, Magbitang, Marx, Tenney, Zillig
7th Grade 211:05—11:25 a.m.11:25—11:40 a.m.Fessler, Jones, Kloefkorn, Kobza, Murphy, Spencer, Wallman
8th Grade 111:30—11:50 a.m.11:50 a.m.—12:05 p.m.Armstrong, Bohaty, Fraser, Kazas, Knott, Kottas, D. Lockard, Noser, Patton
8th Grade 211:45 a.m.—12:05 p.m.12:05—12:20 p.m.S. Brown, Davis, Henninger/Claridge, Holle, Kanara, Moore, Schuster, Summers